1st Semester
HI-TECH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING (HCE)
BHUBANESWAR
(Affiliated to BPUT, Approved by AICTE)
TIME TABLE FOR FIRST SEMESTER (SESSION- 2015-16) w.e.f from 03/08/15
Periods 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 01:30

TO

02:15
L
U
N
C
H

B
R
E
A
K

5th 6th ABBR NAME
DAY SEC ROOM 09:30 – 10:30 10:30 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:30 12:30 – 01:30 02:15 – 03:15 03:15 – 04:15 SNP DR. S. N. PATNAIK
MON A 211 CHEM LAB(A1)(SSA)/BE LAB(A2)(PRT) ENG(CRB) BE(SNP) PC(SKS) MATH-I(DM) CRB DR. CHITTA R. BHOI
B 212 BE(PRT) TD(SKP) MATH-I(DM) CHEM(SSA) ENG LAB(BSB) BCS DR. BIJUNI CH. SUTAR
C 213 BEE(SSD) PC(AN) PHY LAB(C1)(SLB)/PC LAB(C2)(AN) MECH(IN) MATH-I(SPM) AN ARPITA NIBEDITA
TUE A 211 ED LAB(A1)(IN)/PC LAB(A2)(SKS) MATH-I(DM) ENG(CRB) TD(SKP) CHEM(SSA) SPM SIBA PRASAD MOHAPATRA
B 212 MATH-I(DM) TD(SKP) CHEM LAB(B1)(SSA)/BE LAB(B2)(PRT) PC(RRS) ENG(BSB) PRT DR. PRAVAS R. TRIPATHY
C 213 WORKSHOP(C1)(SRR)/BEE LAB(C2)(SS,MS) MATH-I(SPM) ENG(BSB) PC(AN) MECH(IN) SKS SANDEEP K. SAHU
WED A 211 PC(SKS) BE(SNP) MATH-I(DM) TD(SKP) PC LAB(A1)(SKS)/CHEM LAB(A2)(SSA) RRS RASHMI R. SWAIN
B 212 MATH-I(DM) TD(SKP) CHEM(SSA) PC(RRS) BE(PRT) LIB/INT SKP SURYA KANTA PARIDA
C 213 MATH-I(SPM) ENG(BSB) PC LAB(C1)(AN)/WORKSHOP(C2)(SRR) BEE(SSD) PC(AN) SRR S.R.ROUT
THU A 211 BE LAB(A1)(PRT)/ED LAB(A2)(IN) ENG(CRB) MATH-I(DM) CHEM(SSA) PC(SKS) SSD S.SUBHADARSINI
B 212 PC(RRS) ENG(BSB) PC LAB(B1)(RRS)/CHEM LAB(B2)(SSA) BE(PRT) TD(SKP) SSA SARASWATI SAMAL
C 213 MECH(IN) BEE(SSD) MATH-I(SPM) PHY(SLB) PHY(BCS) ENG(BSB) DM DEEPAK MOHARANA
FRI A 211 TD(SKP) PC(SKS) BE(SNP) CHEM(SSA) ENG LAB(CRB) BSB BHABANI SHANKAR BEHERA
B 212 ENG(BSB) CHEM(SSA) ED LAB(B1)(IN)/PC LAB(B2)(RRS) MATH-I(DM) PC(RRS) SLB DR. SOUBHAGYALAXMI BEHERA
C 213 PHY(SLB) PC(AN) ENG LAB(BSB) MATH-I(SPM) BEE(SSD) IN IPSITA NAYAK
SAT A 211 MATH-I(DM) BE(SNP) CHEM(SSA) LIB/INT ENG(CRB) TD(SKP)
B 212 BE LAB(B1)(PRT)/ED LAB(B2)(IN) BE(PRT) MATH-I(DM) ENG(BSB) CHEM(SSA)
C 213 MECH(IN) ENG(BSB) BEE LAB(C1)(SS,MS)/CHEM LAB(C2)(SSA) PHY(BCS) LIB/INT
(PROF. IN CHARGE TIME TABLE) (PRINCIPAL)
CC : The Principal, Vice-Principal, D.O, Dean Academic , ALL HOD’s, Library, Account Section, Examination Section, L.O and All Notice Boards
3rd Semester
HI-TECH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING (HCE)
BHUBANESWAR
(Affiliated to BPUT, Approved by AICTE)
TIME TABLE FOR THIRD SEMESTER (SESSION- 2015-16) w.e.f. 1.07.15
PERIODS 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
DAY SEC ROOMNO. 09:30 – 10:30 10:30 – 11:30 11:30- 12:30 12:30

TO

01:15
L
U
N
C
H

B
R
E
A
K

01:15 – 02:15 02:15 – 03:15 03:15 – 04:15 ABBR NAME
MONDAY A 306/307 OB(SP) OOP(SKS) NT(PM) AEC LAB(KSB,MS) BCS Dr.B.C.SUTAR
B 306/307 OB(SP) EEM(AS) NT(PM) AEC LAB(KSB,MS) CRB Dr. C.R.BHOI
C 306/307 OB(SP) OOP(SKS) NT(PM) AEC LAB(KSB,MS) SPM SIBA P. MOHAPATRA
D 305 MATH-III(DM) IPME(SM) MOS(SRR) DBMS(SS) EEC(SP) FMHM(IN) KSB KIRTI S. BEHERA
E 305 MATH-III(DM) OOP(SKS) MOS(SRR) BMBC(PS) EEC(SP) FMHM(IN) MS MONALISA SWAIN
TUEDAY A 306/307 AEC(KSB) PSD(BCS) NT(PM) OB(SP) OOP(SKS) MATH-III(SPM) DM DEEPAK MOHARANA
B 306/307 AEC(KSB) PSD(BCS) NT(PM) OB(SP) EEM(AS) MATH-III(SPM) SM SHALINI MOHANTY
C 306/307 AEC(KSB) PSD(BCS) NT(PM) OB(SP) OOP(SKS) MATH-III(SPM) SRR SMRUTI R. ROUT
D 305 DBMS(SS) EEC(SP) MOS(SRR) MATH-III(DM) IPME(SM) FMHM(IN) SS SUNITA SWAIN
E 305 BMBC(PS) EEC(SP) MOS(SRR) MATH-III(DM) OOP(SKS) FMHM(IN) IN IPSITA NAYAK
WEDDAY A 306/307 CISCR LAB(CRB) PSD(BCS) MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) PS PITABASA SAHOO
B 306/307 ND LAB(PM,SWS) PSD(BCS) MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) SP SUGYANI PAL
C 306/307 ND LAB(PM,SWS) PSD(BCS) MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) SWS SWAGATIKA SATPATHY
D 305 FMHM(IN) MOS(SRR) IPME(SM) EEC(SP) DBMS(SS) MATH-III(DM) AS ANITA SHIAL
E 305 FMHM(IN) MOS(SRR) BMBC(PS) EEC(SP) LIB/INT MATH-III(DM) SKS SANDEEP K. SAHU
THUDAY A 306/307 PSD(BCS) OB(SP) OOP(SKS) MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) NT(PM) SP SUCHISMITA PARIDA
B 306/307 PSD(BCS) OB(SP) EEM(AS) MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) NT(PM) SP SUNITA PANIGRAHI
C 306/307 PSD(BCS) OB(SP) OOP(SKS) MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) NT(PM) DP DWIPANITA PRADHAN
D 305 IPME(SM) MATH-III(DM) LIB/INT MD LAB(IN)
E 305 BMBC(PS) MATH-III(DM) OOP(SKS) CISCR LAB(CRB)
FRIDAY A 306/307 AEC(KSB) PSD(BCS) MATH-III(SPM) OOP LAB(SKS,SP)
B 306/307 AEC(KSB) PSD(BCS) MATH-III(SPM) EEM LAB(AS,NF2)
C 306/307 AEC(KSB) PSD(BCS) MATH-III(SPM) OOP LAB(SKS,SP)
D 305 MATH-III(DM) MOS(SRR) EEC(SP) DBMS LAB(SS)
E 305 MATH-III(DM) MOS(SRR) EEC(SP) CED LAB(PS)
SATDAY A 306/307 MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) OB(SP) NT(PM) OOP(SKS) LIB/INT
B 306/307 MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) OB(SP) NT(PM) EEM(AS) LIB/INT
C 306/307 MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) OB(SP) NT(PM) OOP(SKS) LIB/INT
D 305 ME LAB(SP) DBMS(SS) IPME(SM) FMHM(IN)
E 305 C++ & OOP LAB(SKS,SP) BMBC(PS) OOP(SKS) FMHM(IN)
(PROF. IN CHARGE TIME TABLE) (PRINCIPAL)
CC:The Principal, Vice-Principal, Registrar,Academic Co-ordinator, ALL HOD’s, Library, Account Section, Examination Section,
Students Welfare Section ,LO,DO and ALL Notice Boards
5th Semester
HI-TECH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING (HCE)
BHUBANESWAR
(Affiliated to BPUT, Approved by AICTE)
TIME TABLE FOR FIFTH SEMESTER (SESSION- 2015-16) w.e.f. 17.07.15(REVISION-3)
PERIODS 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
DAY SEC ROOMNO. 09:30 – 10:30 10:30 – 11:30 11:30- 12:30 12:30

TO

01:15
L
U
N
C
H

B
R
E
A
K

1:15 – 02:15 02:15 – 03:15 03:15 – 04:15 ABBR NAME
MONDAY A 308/310/311 JP(RRS) SS(KSB) DCCN(SB) JP LAB(RRS) AN ARPITA NIBEDITA
B 308/310/311 CSE(PM) SS(KSB) ACT(MS) CSE LAB(PM,AS) RRS RASHMI R.SWAIN
C 308/310/311 CSE(PM) EM-II(KKB) PE(SSD) CSE LAB(PM,AS) SB SANGEETA BISWAL
D 207 MD(KP) ICEGT(MKR) AE(IN) DP LAB(SM) NK NARESH KANUNGO
E 309 SUR-II(PS) TE-I(BS) AMM(KP) DCS LAB(BJ) MS MONALISA SWAIN
TUEDAY A 308/310/311 DCCN(SB) TOC(AN) JP(RRS) OE(SPM) CO(NPS) LIB/INT AS ANITA SHIAL
B 308/310/311 CSE(PM) EES(SSA) MP(NK) OE(SPM) ACT(MS) LIB/INT KKB KRUSHNA K. BARAL
C 308/310/311 CSE(PM) EES(SSA) RES(SWS) PE(SSD) CO(NPS) LIB/INT SSD SUSHREE S. DAS
D 207 ICEGT(MKR) MST(OPNK) DME(SM) MD(KP) ICEGT(MKR) LIB/INT DM DEEPAK MOHARANA
E 309 AMM(KP) DCS(BJ) POM(BKP) SUR-II(PS) CO(NPS) TE-I(BS) KP KANHAIYA PRASAD
WEDDAY A 308/310/311 TOC(AN) SS(KSB) OE(SPM) CO LAB(NPS) MKR MANOJ K. ROUT
B 308/310/311 MP(NK) SS(KSB) OE(SPM) EES(SSA) CSE(PM) ACT(MS) IN IPSITA NAYAK
C 308/310/311 RES(SWS) EM-II(KKB) PE(SSD) EES(SSA) CSE(PM) EM-II(KKB) SM SHALINI MOHANTY
D 207 DME(SM) MST(OPNK) AE(IN) P&IC LAB(MKR) PS PITABASA SAHOO
E 309 TE-I(BS) AMM(KP) POM(BKP) AMM(KP) LIB/INT SUR-II(PS) BS BIMOSH SAHOO
THUDAY A 308/310/311 TOC(AN) CO(NPS) SS(KSB) DCCN(SB) TOC(AN) JP(RRS) KSB KIRTI S. BEHERA
B 308/310/311 CSE(PM) ACT(MS) SS(KSB) MP LAB(NK,RRM) SPM SIBA P. MOHAPATRA
C 308/310/311 CSE(PM) CO(NPS) EM-II(KKB) PE LAB(SSD,KKB) NPS NIRLIPTA P. SAMAPIKA
D 207 MD(KP) PM(PKB) ICEGT(MKR) MDHP LAB(KP) BKP BISWAKALPA PATRA
E 309 DCS(BJ) CO(NPS) TE-I(BS) SUR-II(PS) POM(BKP) DCS(BJ) BJ BISWAJIT JENA
FRIDAY A 308/310/311 OE(SPM) CO(NPS) SS(KSB) DCCN LAB(SB) SWS SWAGATIKA SATPATHY
B 308/310/311 OE(SPM) MP(NK) SS(KSB) ACT LAB(MS) SSA SARASWATI SAMAL
C 308/310/311 PE(SSD) CO(NPS) RES(SWS) EM-II LAB(KKB,SWS) OPNK O.P.N.KAR
D 207 PM(PKB) AE(IN) ICEGT(MKR) MST(OPNK) AE(IN) DME(SM) PKB PRASHANT K. BISWAL
E 309 SUR-II(PS) CO(NPS) DCS(BJ) GTE LAB(SSD) DP DWIPANITA PRADHAN
SATDAY A 308/310/311 DCCN(SB) JP(RRS) TOC(AN) SS(KSB) OE(SPM) CO(NPS) AM ABHISHEK MISHRA
B 308/310/311 EES(SSA) CSE(PM) ACT(MS) SS(KSB) OE(SPM) MP(NK)
C 308/310/311 EES(SSA) CSE(PM) RES(SWS) EM-II(KKB) PE(SSD) CO(NPS)
D 207 MD(KP) PM(PKB) DME(SM) AE(IN) MST(OPNK) MST(OPNK)
E 309 C&SE LAB(AA) AMM(KP) TE-I(BS) CO(NPS)
(PROF. IN CHARGE TIME TABLE) (PRINCIPAL)
CC:The Principal, Vice-Principal,Dean Academic, ALL HOD’s, Library, Account Section, Examination Section, Students Welfare Section ,
LO,DO and ALL Notice Boards
7th Semester
HI- TECH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
BHUBANESWAR
(Affiliated to BPUT, Approved by AICTE)
TIME TABLE FOR SEVENTH SEMESTER (SESSION- 2015-16) w.e.f. 28.07.15(REVISION-4)
PERIODS 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th ABBR NAME
DAY SEC ROOMNO. 09:30 – 10:30 10:30 – 11:30 11:30- 12:30 12:30-1:30 01:30

TO

02:15
L
U
N
C
H

B
R
E
A
K

02:15 – 03:15 03:15 – 04:15 SNP DR.S. N. PATNAIK
MONDAY A 205 CNS(SS) PSC(SNP) PPT S/W ENGG LAB(SB) CRB DR.C. R. BHOI
B DSP LAB PMC(MS) DSTN(RRM) PPT SEMINAR OPNK O.P.N.KAR
C 206 HVDC(MS) EPTD(SWS) PPT SEMINAR(PM,MS) PRT DR. P.R. TRIPATHY
D 202 PDPT(OPNK) RAC(BM) PPT RAC LAB(D1)(SKP)/SEMINAR(D2)(MKR) RRM RASHMI R. MISHRA
E 203 DACS(NS) FE(SSD) PPT DWSSE LAB(AAP) SS SUNITA SWAIN
TUEDAY A 205 BMI(RRM) PSC(SNP) PPT PPSE(SB) ED(CRB) NK NARESH KANUNGO
B DSP LAB CSA(NK) VLSI(PRT) PPT DSTN(RRM) ED(CRB) SWS SWAGATIKA SATPATHY
C 206 BMI(RRM) PSOC(AS) PPT EPTD(SWS) ED(CRB) BKP BISWAKALPA PATRA
D 202 MMC(MS) RAC(BM) PPT PDPT(OPNK) RAC(BM) AS ANITA SHIAL
E 203 DIE LAB(BS) PPT ECPP(SSD) ED(CRB) MS M.SWAIN
WEDDAY A 205 CG(NPS) CNS(SS) PPT PPSE(SB) BMI(RRM) NPS NIRLIPTA P. SAMAPIKA
B DSP LAB VLSI(PRT) PMC(MS) PPT VLSI LAB(NK) MKR MANOJ K. ROUT
C 206 PSOC(AS) PSOC(AS) PPT HVDC(MS) BMI(RRM) SB SANGEETA BISWAL
D 202 MQCR(MKR) HRM(SP) PPT MV(SRR) PDPT(OPNK) SRR SMRUTI R. ROUT
E 203 WSSE(NS) ECPP(SSD) PPT FE(SSD) WRE(BS) SKP SURYAKANTA PARIDA
THUDAY A 205 PPSE(SB) CNS(SS) PPT CG(NPS) LIB/INT BS BIMOSH SAHOO
B DSP LAB CSA(NK) DSTN(RRM) PPT DSTN(RRM) PMC(MS) SSD SHEELA S. DAS
C 206 HVDC(MS) EPTD(SWS) PPT PS LAB(SWS,AS) NS NIRJHARINI SAHOO
D 202 MV(SRR) PDPT(OPNK) PPT RAC(BM) MMC(MS) SP SUGYANI PAL
E 203 FE(SSD) WSSE(NS) PPT ECPP(SSD) LIB/INT PM PRATYUSHA MOHANTY
FRIDAY A 205 BMI(RRM) ED(CRB) PPT PSC(SNP) CG(NPS)
B DSP LAB VLSI(PRT) ED(CRB) PPT CSA(NK) LIB/INT
C 206 BMI(RRM) ED(CRB) PPT SEMINAR(PM,MS)
D 202 HRM(SP) MMC(SKP) PPT MV(SRR) LIB/INT
E 203 WSSE(NS) ED(CRB) PPT DACS(NS) WRE(BS)
SATDAY A 205 ED(CRB) CG(NPS) PPSE(SB) PSC(SNP) BMI(RRM) CNS(SS)
B DSP LAB ED(CRB) CSA(NK) SEMINAR VLSI(PRT) PMC(MS)
C 206 ED(CRB) PSOC(AS) HVDC(MS) LIB/INT BMI(RRM) EPTD(SWS)
D 202 RAC LAB(D2)(SKP)/SEMINAR(D1)(MKR) MV(SRR) MQCR(MKR) HRM(SP) MQCR(MKR)
E 203 ED(CRB) WSSE(NS) ECPP(SSD) WRE(BS) FE(SSD) DACS(NS)
(PROF. IN CHARGE TIME TABLE) (PRINCIPAL)
CC:The Principal, Vice-Principal,Dean Academic, All HOD’s, Library, Account Section, Examination Section, Students Welfare Section ,LO,DO and ALL Notice Boards