2nd Semester
HI-TECH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING , BHUBANESWAR
  (Affiliated to BPUT, Approved by AICTE)
   TIME TABLE FOR SECOND SEMESTER (SESSION- 2018-19)
PERIODS 1st 2nd 3rd 12:30 4th 5th 6th
DAY SEC ROOM NO. 09:30 – 10:30 10:30 – 11:30 11:30- 12:30 TO 1:25-2:25 02:25 – 03:25 03:25 – 04:25
MON A 213 BCE(JRB) PC(SKS) PHY(SRS) 01:25 BE(SAT) MATH-II LIBRARY
B 214 CHEM((SSA) PC(SKS) BEE(SS) L BME(SKP) MATH-II INTERNET
TUE A 213 PHY(SRS) MECHANICS(BN) MATH-II U PC LAB(SKS) BE(SAT)
B 214 CHEM((SSA) MECHANICS(BN) MATH-II N CHEM LAB(SSA) BME(SKP)
WED A 213 BCE(JRB) WORKSHOP C MECHANICS PC(SKS) PHY(SRS)
B 214 BEE(SS) BME LAB H MECHANICS PC(SKS) BME(SKP)
THUR A 213 MECHANICS(BN) BE(SAT) MATH-II B PHY LAB(SRS) BCE(JRB)
B 214 MECHANICS(BN) BEE(SS) MATH-II R ENGG GRAPHICS LAB CHEM(SSA)
FRI A 213 PC(SKS) PHY(SRS) MATH-II E BCE LAB MECHANICS(BN)
B 214 PC(SKS) BEE(SS) MATH-II A PC LAB(SKS) MECHANICS(BN)
SAT A 213 BE(SAT) BCE(JRB) PC(SKS) K BE LAB(SAT) INTERNET
B 214 CHEM((SSA) BME(SKP) PC(SKS) BEE LAB LIBRARY
(PROF. IN CHARGE TIME TABLE)
CC:The Principal, Vice-Principal, D.O,Dean Academic , ALL HOD’s, Library, Account Section, Examination Section,  Students Welfare Section ,LO,DO and ALL Notice Boards
4th Semester
HI-TECH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING , BHUBANESWAR
  (Affiliated to BPUT, Approved by AICTE)
   TIME TABLE FOR FOURTH SEMESTER (SESSION- 2018-19) 
  PERIODS 1st 2nd 3rd   4th  5th 6th  
DAY Branch ROOMNO. 09:30 – 10:30 10:30 – 11:30 11:30- 12:30 12:30 01:25 – 02:25 02:25 – 03:25 03:25 – 04:25  
MON
DAY
CSE 306 MATH-III DBS LIB/INT TO EEC DAA LAB C
ECE EEM(202) MPMC(202) EMPD(203) 01:25 EME(203) MPMC LAB S
EEE EM-II(206) DEC(205) CS(205) LUNCH BREAK LIB/INT EPTD LAB E
MECH 308 MM ICGT MMMR BMP MM LAB
CIVIL 305 MATH-III AMOS DCS EEC HTE LAB
TUE DAY CSE 306 MATH-III COA DBS FLAT DBS LAB
ECE EMPD(203) OB MPMC(202) EEM(202) EMPD LAB E
EEE EPTD(206) OB CS DEC(206) CS LAB C
MECH 308 MMMR OB ICGT MM MMMR LAB E
CIVIL 305 MATH-III SA-I DCS HTE AMOS LAB
WED DAY CSE 306 COA DBS MATH-III DAA FLAT EEC
ECE MATH-III MPMC(202) OB EME(203) EEM LAB
EEE MATH-III CS OB EM-II LAB EPTD(206) E
MECH 308 MATH-III MM OB LIB/INT BMP MMMR E
CIVIL 305 DCS HTE MATH-III SA-I AMOS EEC E
THU DAY CSE 306 DBS COA FLAT DAA COA LAB
ECE MATH-III OB EME(203) EEM(203) EMPD(203) MPMC(203)
EEE MATH-III OB CS DEC(205) EPTD(205) EM-II(205)
MECH 308 MATH-III OB ICGT BMP ICGT LAB M
CIVIL 305 SA-I HTE LIB/INT AMOS DCS LAB E
FRI DAY CSE 306 FLAT LAB COA EEC FLAT DAA C
ECE MATH-III OB LIB/INT EEM(202) EME LAB H
EEE MATH-III OB EPTD DEC LAB EM-II(206)
MECH 308 MATH-III OB MMMR ICGT BMP LAB C
CIVIL 305 DCS SA-I HTE EEC MT LAB(SMS) I
SAT DAY CSE 306 MATH-III DAA EEC Skill Project & Hands On V
ECE EMPD(202) EME(202) MATH-III Skill Project & Hands On I
EEE DEC(206) EM-II(206) MATH-III Skill Project & Hands On L
MECH 308 MM BMP MATH-III Skill Project & Hands On
CIVIL 305 MATH-III AMOS EEC Skill Project & Hands On
(PROF. IN CHARGE TIME TABLE)
CC:The Principal, Vice-Principal, D.O,Dean Academic , ALL HOD’s, Library, Account Section, Examination Section,  Students Welfare Section ,LO,DO and ALL Notice Boards
6th Semester
HI-TECH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING , BHUBANESWAR
  (Affiliated to BPUT, Approved by AICTE)
TIME TABLE FOR SIXTH SEMESTER (SESSION- 2018-19) 
PERIODS 1st 2nd 3rd 4th  5th 6th
DAY Branch RM.NO. 09:30 – 10:30 10:30 – 11:30 11:30- 12:30 12:30 – 01:30 01:30 02:25 – 03:25 03:25 – 04:25
MON DAY CSE 207 BCSI(GP) IWT(SP) CD(SD) DCCN(SB) TO DIP(SNP) GT(SS) C
ECE HFE(SKB)(205) GT(SS) BCSI(GP) CNDC(SB) 02:25 DC(SAT)(205) OS(MKS)(205) S
EEE 311 ED(SSM) GT(SS) BCSI(GP) VLSI(KB) CE(SKB) PSOC(KKB) E
MECH 310 POM(SBP) PDPT(OPNK) RAC(TN) AE(BN) AE(BN) GT(SS)
CIVIL 309 FE(PM) GT(SS) PC(SMS) IR(SMB) FE Lab(PM)
TUE DAY CSE 207 DCCN(SB) IWT(SP) CD LAB(SD) DIP(SNP) CD(SD)
ECE CNDC(SB) HFE(SKB)(205) DC(SAT)(205) OS(MKS)(205) BCSI(GP) E
EEE 311 VLSI(KB) ED(SSM) PSOC(KKB) CE(SKB) BCSI(GP) C
MECH 310 RAC(TN) PDPT(OPNK) BCSI(GP) POM(SBP) L RAC Lab(TN) E
CIVIL 309 IR(SMB) ATE(JRB) FE(PM) PC(SMS) U IE Lab(SMB)
WED DAY CSE 207 IWT(SP) CD(SD) GT(SS) DCCN(SB) N DCCN Lab(SD)
ECE GT(SS) DC(SAT)(205) OS(MKS)(206) CNDC(SB) C HFE Lab(SKB)
EEE 311 GT(SS) CE(SKB) PSOC(KKB) ED(SSM) H VLSI(KB) VLSI(KB) E
MECH 310 AE(BN) PDPT(OPNK) GT(SS) POM(SBP) BCSI(GP) E
CIVIL 309 GT(SS) PC(SMS) IR(SMB) ATE(JRB) B ATE(JRB) FE(PM) E
THU DAY CSE 207 IWT(SP) GT(SS) DCCN(SB) DIP(SNP) R BCSI(GP)
ECE GT(SS) OS(MKS)(206) CNDC(SB) HFE(SKB)(206) E DC Lab(SAT)
EEE 311 GT(SS) PSOC(KKB) VLSI(KB) ED(SSM) A CE Lab
MECH 310 RAC(TN) GT(SS) PDPT(OPNK) AE(BN) K POM Lab(SBP) M
CIVIL 309 GT(SS) ATE(JRB) BCSI(GP) FE(PM) IR(SMB) PC(SMS) E
FRI DAY CSE 207 CD(SD) DCCN(SB) IWT(SP) CD(SD) DIP(SNP) GT(SS) C
ECE GT(SS) CNDC(SB) DC(SAT)(205) HFE(SKB)(205) OS(MKS)(205) DC(SAT)(205) H
EEE 311 GT(SS) CE(SKB) PSOC(KKB) ED(SSM) PSOC Lab(KKB)
MECH 310 POM(SBP) AE(BN) RAC(TN) PDPT(OPNK) POM(SBP) GT(SS) C
CIVIL 309 GT(SS) ATE(JRB) IR(SMB) FE(PM) BCSI(GP) I
SAT DAY CSE 207 YOGA Industrial Lecture V
ECE YOGA Industrial Lecture I
EEE 311 YOGA Industrial Lecture L
MECH 310 YOGA Industrial Lecture
CIVIL 309 YOGA Industrial Lecture
(PROF. IN CHARGE TIME TABLE)
CC:The Principal, Vice-Principal, D.O,Dean Academic, ALL HOD’s, Library, Account Section, Examination Section, Students Welfare Section ,LO,DO and ALL Notice Board
8th Semester
HI-TECH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING , BHUBANESWAR
  (Affiliated to BPUT, Approved by AICTE)
   TIME TABLE FOR EIGHTH SEMESTER (SESSION- 2018-19) 
PERIODS 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
DAY Branch ROOMNO. 09:30 – 10:30 10:30 – 11:30 11:30- 12:30 12:30-1:30 1:30 02:25 – 03:25 03:25 – 04:25
MON DAY CSE 206 ED ES SEMINAR TO PROJECT C
ECE ED DBMS SEMINAR 2:25 PROJECT S
EEE 205 PROJECT PLC & SCADA ED PROJECT E
MECH 203 ED PROJECT PROJECT
CIVIL 202 PROJECT TEP ED PROJECT
TUE DAY CSE 206 PROJECT ES ED PROJECT E
ECE 211 PROJECT DBMS ED PROJECT C
EEE 205 ED PROJECT PROJECT E
MECH 203 SEMINAR MECHATRONICS ED L PROJECT
CIVIL 202 ED TEP SEMINAR U PROJECT
WED DAY CSE 206 ED ES PROJECT N PROJECT E
ECE 211 ED DBMS PROJECT C PROJECT E
EEE 205 SEMINAR ED PLC & SCADA H PROJECT E
MECH 203 ED MECHATRONICS SEMINAR PROJECT
CIVIL 202 PROJECT ED TEP B PROJECT M
THU DAY CSE 206 ES PROJECT R PROJECT E
ECE DBMS PROJECT E PROJECT C
EEE 205 SEMINAR PLC & SCADA SEMINAR ED A PROJECT H
MECH 203 PROJECT K PROJECT
CIVIL 202 TEP SEMINAR ED PROJECT C
FRI DAY CSE 206 SEMINAR ED PROJECT I
ECE 211 SEMINAR ED PROJECT V
EEE 205 PROJECT PROJECT I
MECH 203 PROJECT MECHATRONICS ED PROJECT L
CIVIL 202 TEP PROJECT PROJECT
SAT DAY CSE 206 PROJECT PROJECT
ECE 211 PROJECT PROJECT
EEE 205 PROJECT PLC & SCADA PROJECT PROJECT
MECH 203 PROJECT MECHATRONICS PROJECT
CIVIL 202 PROJECT PROJECT
(PROF. IN CHARGE TIME TABLE)
CC:The Principal, Vice-Principal, D.O,Dean Academic, ALL HOD’s, Library, Account Section, Examination Section, Students Welfare Section ,LO,DO and ALL Notice Board
1st Semester
HI-TECH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING (HCE)
BHUBANESWAR
(Affiliated to BPUT, Approved by AICTE)
TIME TABLE FOR FIRST SEMESTER (SESSION- 2015-16) w.e.f from 03/08/15
Periods 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 01:30

TO

02:15
L
U
N
C
H

B
R
E
A
K

5th 6th ABBR NAME
DAY SEC ROOM 09:30 – 10:30 10:30 – 11:30 11:30 – 12:30 12:30 – 01:30 02:15 – 03:15 03:15 – 04:15 SNP DR. S. N. PATNAIK
MON A 211 CHEM LAB(A1)(SSA)/BE LAB(A2)(PRT) ENG(CRB) BE(SNP) PC(SKS) MATH-I(DM) CRB DR. CHITTA R. BHOI
B 212 BE(PRT) TD(SKP) MATH-I(DM) CHEM(SSA) ENG LAB(BSB) BCS DR. BIJUNI CH. SUTAR
C 213 BEE(SSD) PC(AN) PHY LAB(C1)(SLB)/PC LAB(C2)(AN) MECH(IN) MATH-I(SPM) AN ARPITA NIBEDITA
TUE A 211 ED LAB(A1)(IN)/PC LAB(A2)(SKS) MATH-I(DM) ENG(CRB) TD(SKP) CHEM(SSA) SPM SIBA PRASAD MOHAPATRA
B 212 MATH-I(DM) TD(SKP) CHEM LAB(B1)(SSA)/BE LAB(B2)(PRT) PC(RRS) ENG(BSB) PRT DR. PRAVAS R. TRIPATHY
C 213 WORKSHOP(C1)(SRR)/BEE LAB(C2)(SS,MS) MATH-I(SPM) ENG(BSB) PC(AN) MECH(IN) SKS SANDEEP K. SAHU
WED A 211 PC(SKS) BE(SNP) MATH-I(DM) TD(SKP) PC LAB(A1)(SKS)/CHEM LAB(A2)(SSA) RRS RASHMI R. SWAIN
B 212 MATH-I(DM) TD(SKP) CHEM(SSA) PC(RRS) BE(PRT) LIB/INT SKP SURYA KANTA PARIDA
C 213 MATH-I(SPM) ENG(BSB) PC LAB(C1)(AN)/WORKSHOP(C2)(SRR) BEE(SSD) PC(AN) SRR S.R.ROUT
THU A 211 BE LAB(A1)(PRT)/ED LAB(A2)(IN) ENG(CRB) MATH-I(DM) CHEM(SSA) PC(SKS) SSD S.SUBHADARSINI
B 212 PC(RRS) ENG(BSB) PC LAB(B1)(RRS)/CHEM LAB(B2)(SSA) BE(PRT) TD(SKP) SSA SARASWATI SAMAL
C 213 MECH(IN) BEE(SSD) MATH-I(SPM) PHY(SLB) PHY(BCS) ENG(BSB) DM DEEPAK MOHARANA
FRI A 211 TD(SKP) PC(SKS) BE(SNP) CHEM(SSA) ENG LAB(CRB) BSB BHABANI SHANKAR BEHERA
B 212 ENG(BSB) CHEM(SSA) ED LAB(B1)(IN)/PC LAB(B2)(RRS) MATH-I(DM) PC(RRS) SLB DR. SOUBHAGYALAXMI BEHERA
C 213 PHY(SLB) PC(AN) ENG LAB(BSB) MATH-I(SPM) BEE(SSD) IN IPSITA NAYAK
SAT A 211 MATH-I(DM) BE(SNP) CHEM(SSA) LIB/INT ENG(CRB) TD(SKP)
B 212 BE LAB(B1)(PRT)/ED LAB(B2)(IN) BE(PRT) MATH-I(DM) ENG(BSB) CHEM(SSA)
C 213 MECH(IN) ENG(BSB) BEE LAB(C1)(SS,MS)/CHEM LAB(C2)(SSA) PHY(BCS) LIB/INT
(PROF. IN CHARGE TIME TABLE) (PRINCIPAL)
CC : The Principal, Vice-Principal, D.O, Dean Academic , ALL HOD’s, Library, Account Section, Examination Section, L.O and All Notice Boards
3rd Semester
HI-TECH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING (HCE)
BHUBANESWAR
(Affiliated to BPUT, Approved by AICTE)
TIME TABLE FOR THIRD SEMESTER (SESSION- 2015-16) w.e.f. 1.07.15
PERIODS 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
DAY SEC ROOMNO. 09:30 – 10:30 10:30 – 11:30 11:30- 12:30 12:30

TO

01:15
L
U
N
C
H

B
R
E
A
K

01:15 – 02:15 02:15 – 03:15 03:15 – 04:15 ABBR NAME
MONDAY A 306/307 OB(SP) OOP(SKS) NT(PM) AEC LAB(KSB,MS) BCS Dr.B.C.SUTAR
B 306/307 OB(SP) EEM(AS) NT(PM) AEC LAB(KSB,MS) CRB Dr. C.R.BHOI
C 306/307 OB(SP) OOP(SKS) NT(PM) AEC LAB(KSB,MS) SPM SIBA P. MOHAPATRA
D 305 MATH-III(DM) IPME(SM) MOS(SRR) DBMS(SS) EEC(SP) FMHM(IN) KSB KIRTI S. BEHERA
E 305 MATH-III(DM) OOP(SKS) MOS(SRR) BMBC(PS) EEC(SP) FMHM(IN) MS MONALISA SWAIN
TUEDAY A 306/307 AEC(KSB) PSD(BCS) NT(PM) OB(SP) OOP(SKS) MATH-III(SPM) DM DEEPAK MOHARANA
B 306/307 AEC(KSB) PSD(BCS) NT(PM) OB(SP) EEM(AS) MATH-III(SPM) SM SHALINI MOHANTY
C 306/307 AEC(KSB) PSD(BCS) NT(PM) OB(SP) OOP(SKS) MATH-III(SPM) SRR SMRUTI R. ROUT
D 305 DBMS(SS) EEC(SP) MOS(SRR) MATH-III(DM) IPME(SM) FMHM(IN) SS SUNITA SWAIN
E 305 BMBC(PS) EEC(SP) MOS(SRR) MATH-III(DM) OOP(SKS) FMHM(IN) IN IPSITA NAYAK
WEDDAY A 306/307 CISCR LAB(CRB) PSD(BCS) MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) PS PITABASA SAHOO
B 306/307 ND LAB(PM,SWS) PSD(BCS) MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) SP SUGYANI PAL
C 306/307 ND LAB(PM,SWS) PSD(BCS) MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) SWS SWAGATIKA SATPATHY
D 305 FMHM(IN) MOS(SRR) IPME(SM) EEC(SP) DBMS(SS) MATH-III(DM) AS ANITA SHIAL
E 305 FMHM(IN) MOS(SRR) BMBC(PS) EEC(SP) LIB/INT MATH-III(DM) SKS SANDEEP K. SAHU
THUDAY A 306/307 PSD(BCS) OB(SP) OOP(SKS) MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) NT(PM) SP SUCHISMITA PARIDA
B 306/307 PSD(BCS) OB(SP) EEM(AS) MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) NT(PM) SP SUNITA PANIGRAHI
C 306/307 PSD(BCS) OB(SP) OOP(SKS) MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) NT(PM) DP DWIPANITA PRADHAN
D 305 IPME(SM) MATH-III(DM) LIB/INT MD LAB(IN)
E 305 BMBC(PS) MATH-III(DM) OOP(SKS) CISCR LAB(CRB)
FRIDAY A 306/307 AEC(KSB) PSD(BCS) MATH-III(SPM) OOP LAB(SKS,SP)
B 306/307 AEC(KSB) PSD(BCS) MATH-III(SPM) EEM LAB(AS,NF2)
C 306/307 AEC(KSB) PSD(BCS) MATH-III(SPM) OOP LAB(SKS,SP)
D 305 MATH-III(DM) MOS(SRR) EEC(SP) DBMS LAB(SS)
E 305 MATH-III(DM) MOS(SRR) EEC(SP) CED LAB(PS)
SATDAY A 306/307 MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) OB(SP) NT(PM) OOP(SKS) LIB/INT
B 306/307 MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) OB(SP) NT(PM) EEM(AS) LIB/INT
C 306/307 MATH-III(SPM) AEC(KSB) OB(SP) NT(PM) OOP(SKS) LIB/INT
D 305 ME LAB(SP) DBMS(SS) IPME(SM) FMHM(IN)
E 305 C++ & OOP LAB(SKS,SP) BMBC(PS) OOP(SKS) FMHM(IN)
(PROF. IN CHARGE TIME TABLE) (PRINCIPAL)
CC:The Principal, Vice-Principal, Registrar,Academic Co-ordinator, ALL HOD’s, Library, Account Section, Examination Section,
Students Welfare Section ,LO,DO and ALL Notice Boards
5th Semester
HI-TECH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING (HCE)
BHUBANESWAR
(Affiliated to BPUT, Approved by AICTE)
TIME TABLE FOR FIFTH SEMESTER (SESSION- 2015-16) w.e.f. 17.07.15(REVISION-3)
PERIODS 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
DAY SEC ROOMNO. 09:30 – 10:30 10:30 – 11:30 11:30- 12:30 12:30

TO

01:15
L
U
N
C
H

B
R
E
A
K

1:15 – 02:15 02:15 – 03:15 03:15 – 04:15 ABBR NAME
MONDAY A 308/310/311 JP(RRS) SS(KSB) DCCN(SB) JP LAB(RRS) AN ARPITA NIBEDITA
B 308/310/311 CSE(PM) SS(KSB) ACT(MS) CSE LAB(PM,AS) RRS RASHMI R.SWAIN
C 308/310/311 CSE(PM) EM-II(KKB) PE(SSD) CSE LAB(PM,AS) SB SANGEETA BISWAL
D 207 MD(KP) ICEGT(MKR) AE(IN) DP LAB(SM) NK NARESH KANUNGO
E 309 SUR-II(PS) TE-I(BS) AMM(KP) DCS LAB(BJ) MS MONALISA SWAIN
TUEDAY A 308/310/311 DCCN(SB) TOC(AN) JP(RRS) OE(SPM) CO(NPS) LIB/INT AS ANITA SHIAL
B 308/310/311 CSE(PM) EES(SSA) MP(NK) OE(SPM) ACT(MS) LIB/INT KKB KRUSHNA K. BARAL
C 308/310/311 CSE(PM) EES(SSA) RES(SWS) PE(SSD) CO(NPS) LIB/INT SSD SUSHREE S. DAS
D 207 ICEGT(MKR) MST(OPNK) DME(SM) MD(KP) ICEGT(MKR) LIB/INT DM DEEPAK MOHARANA
E 309 AMM(KP) DCS(BJ) POM(BKP) SUR-II(PS) CO(NPS) TE-I(BS) KP KANHAIYA PRASAD
WEDDAY A 308/310/311 TOC(AN) SS(KSB) OE(SPM) CO LAB(NPS) MKR MANOJ K. ROUT
B 308/310/311 MP(NK) SS(KSB) OE(SPM) EES(SSA) CSE(PM) ACT(MS) IN IPSITA NAYAK
C 308/310/311 RES(SWS) EM-II(KKB) PE(SSD) EES(SSA) CSE(PM) EM-II(KKB) SM SHALINI MOHANTY
D 207 DME(SM) MST(OPNK) AE(IN) P&IC LAB(MKR) PS PITABASA SAHOO
E 309 TE-I(BS) AMM(KP) POM(BKP) AMM(KP) LIB/INT SUR-II(PS) BS BIMOSH SAHOO
THUDAY A 308/310/311 TOC(AN) CO(NPS) SS(KSB) DCCN(SB) TOC(AN) JP(RRS) KSB KIRTI S. BEHERA
B 308/310/311 CSE(PM) ACT(MS) SS(KSB) MP LAB(NK,RRM) SPM SIBA P. MOHAPATRA
C 308/310/311 CSE(PM) CO(NPS) EM-II(KKB) PE LAB(SSD,KKB) NPS NIRLIPTA P. SAMAPIKA
D 207 MD(KP) PM(PKB) ICEGT(MKR) MDHP LAB(KP) BKP BISWAKALPA PATRA
E 309 DCS(BJ) CO(NPS) TE-I(BS) SUR-II(PS) POM(BKP) DCS(BJ) BJ BISWAJIT JENA
FRIDAY A 308/310/311 OE(SPM) CO(NPS) SS(KSB) DCCN LAB(SB) SWS SWAGATIKA SATPATHY
B 308/310/311 OE(SPM) MP(NK) SS(KSB) ACT LAB(MS) SSA SARASWATI SAMAL
C 308/310/311 PE(SSD) CO(NPS) RES(SWS) EM-II LAB(KKB,SWS) OPNK O.P.N.KAR
D 207 PM(PKB) AE(IN) ICEGT(MKR) MST(OPNK) AE(IN) DME(SM) PKB PRASHANT K. BISWAL
E 309 SUR-II(PS) CO(NPS) DCS(BJ) GTE LAB(SSD) DP DWIPANITA PRADHAN
SATDAY A 308/310/311 DCCN(SB) JP(RRS) TOC(AN) SS(KSB) OE(SPM) CO(NPS) AM ABHISHEK MISHRA
B 308/310/311 EES(SSA) CSE(PM) ACT(MS) SS(KSB) OE(SPM) MP(NK)
C 308/310/311 EES(SSA) CSE(PM) RES(SWS) EM-II(KKB) PE(SSD) CO(NPS)
D 207 MD(KP) PM(PKB) DME(SM) AE(IN) MST(OPNK) MST(OPNK)
E 309 C&SE LAB(AA) AMM(KP) TE-I(BS) CO(NPS)
(PROF. IN CHARGE TIME TABLE) (PRINCIPAL)
CC:The Principal, Vice-Principal,Dean Academic, ALL HOD’s, Library, Account Section, Examination Section, Students Welfare Section ,
LO,DO and ALL Notice Boards
7th Semester
HI- TECH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
BHUBANESWAR
(Affiliated to BPUT, Approved by AICTE)
TIME TABLE FOR SEVENTH SEMESTER (SESSION- 2015-16) w.e.f. 28.07.15(REVISION-4)
PERIODS 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th ABBR NAME
DAY SEC ROOMNO. 09:30 – 10:30 10:30 – 11:30 11:30- 12:30 12:30-1:30 01:30

TO

02:15
L
U
N
C
H

B
R
E
A
K

02:15 – 03:15 03:15 – 04:15 SNP DR.S. N. PATNAIK
MONDAY A 205 CNS(SS) PSC(SNP) PPT S/W ENGG LAB(SB) CRB DR.C. R. BHOI
B DSP LAB PMC(MS) DSTN(RRM) PPT SEMINAR OPNK O.P.N.KAR
C 206 HVDC(MS) EPTD(SWS) PPT SEMINAR(PM,MS) PRT DR. P.R. TRIPATHY
D 202 PDPT(OPNK) RAC(BM) PPT RAC LAB(D1)(SKP)/SEMINAR(D2)(MKR) RRM RASHMI R. MISHRA
E 203 DACS(NS) FE(SSD) PPT DWSSE LAB(AAP) SS SUNITA SWAIN
TUEDAY A 205 BMI(RRM) PSC(SNP) PPT PPSE(SB) ED(CRB) NK NARESH KANUNGO
B DSP LAB CSA(NK) VLSI(PRT) PPT DSTN(RRM) ED(CRB) SWS SWAGATIKA SATPATHY
C 206 BMI(RRM) PSOC(AS) PPT EPTD(SWS) ED(CRB) BKP BISWAKALPA PATRA
D 202 MMC(MS) RAC(BM) PPT PDPT(OPNK) RAC(BM) AS ANITA SHIAL
E 203 DIE LAB(BS) PPT ECPP(SSD) ED(CRB) MS M.SWAIN
WEDDAY A 205 CG(NPS) CNS(SS) PPT PPSE(SB) BMI(RRM) NPS NIRLIPTA P. SAMAPIKA
B DSP LAB VLSI(PRT) PMC(MS) PPT VLSI LAB(NK) MKR MANOJ K. ROUT
C 206 PSOC(AS) PSOC(AS) PPT HVDC(MS) BMI(RRM) SB SANGEETA BISWAL
D 202 MQCR(MKR) HRM(SP) PPT MV(SRR) PDPT(OPNK) SRR SMRUTI R. ROUT
E 203 WSSE(NS) ECPP(SSD) PPT FE(SSD) WRE(BS) SKP SURYAKANTA PARIDA
THUDAY A 205 PPSE(SB) CNS(SS) PPT CG(NPS) LIB/INT BS BIMOSH SAHOO
B DSP LAB CSA(NK) DSTN(RRM) PPT DSTN(RRM) PMC(MS) SSD SHEELA S. DAS
C 206 HVDC(MS) EPTD(SWS) PPT PS LAB(SWS,AS) NS NIRJHARINI SAHOO
D 202 MV(SRR) PDPT(OPNK) PPT RAC(BM) MMC(MS) SP SUGYANI PAL
E 203 FE(SSD) WSSE(NS) PPT ECPP(SSD) LIB/INT PM PRATYUSHA MOHANTY
FRIDAY A 205 BMI(RRM) ED(CRB) PPT PSC(SNP) CG(NPS)
B DSP LAB VLSI(PRT) ED(CRB) PPT CSA(NK) LIB/INT
C 206 BMI(RRM) ED(CRB) PPT SEMINAR(PM,MS)
D 202 HRM(SP) MMC(SKP) PPT MV(SRR) LIB/INT
E 203 WSSE(NS) ED(CRB) PPT DACS(NS) WRE(BS)
SATDAY A 205 ED(CRB) CG(NPS) PPSE(SB) PSC(SNP) BMI(RRM) CNS(SS)
B DSP LAB ED(CRB) CSA(NK) SEMINAR VLSI(PRT) PMC(MS)
C 206 ED(CRB) PSOC(AS) HVDC(MS) LIB/INT BMI(RRM) EPTD(SWS)
D 202 RAC LAB(D2)(SKP)/SEMINAR(D1)(MKR) MV(SRR) MQCR(MKR) HRM(SP) MQCR(MKR)
E 203 ED(CRB) WSSE(NS) ECPP(SSD) WRE(BS) FE(SSD) DACS(NS)
(PROF. IN CHARGE TIME TABLE) (PRINCIPAL)
CC:The Principal, Vice-Principal,Dean Academic, All HOD’s, Library, Account Section, Examination Section, Students Welfare Section ,LO,DO and ALL Notice Boards